Skip to main content
Townsville Business Women's Circle
Privacy Policy

Privacy Policy

Privacy Policy

Townsville Business Women’s Circle is committed to ensuring the privacy and confidentiality of your personal information.

Our Privacy Policy applies to personal information collected by us. We are bound by the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth), which governs the way private sector organisations collect, use, keep secure and disclose personal information.

By using our Services and by using and continuing to use our Website you agree to the terms of this Privacy Policy and consent to us collecting, maintaining, using and disclosing your personal information in the way described in this Privacy Policy.

If you have any concerns or complaints about the manner in which your personal information has been collected, used or disclosed by us, or if you believe that we have failed to comply with our obligations contained in the Privacy Act we have put in place an effective mechanism and procedure for you to contact us so that we can attempt to resolve the issue or complaint.

We can be e-mailed at admin@tbwc.com.au write to us at PO Box 3541 and our Committee Secretary will then attempt to resolve the issue.

For more information, please refer to TBWC Privacy Policy 2022

Our Next Event

21 June 2022 | 12:00pm

JCU June Business Bite – SOLD OUT

Planning Your Social Media Content for Brand Awareness and Growth.

Join us at Rockpool Pavilion for a great talk from the #supportlocaltownsville founder Kellie Stephenson on Planning Your Social Media Content for Brand Awareness and Growth.

See all events